About Us
News & Headlines

January 21, 2020


Three Rivers College Releases Fall 2019 Dean’s List

Three Rivers College has released its Dean’s List for the Fall 2019 semester. The honor is awarded to students taking 12 or more credit hours in a semester, who achieve a grade point average of 3.5 or above. Dean’s List honors are also used at graduation to help determine eligibility for honors or highest honors.

Bollinger County

Gipsy
Amanda Branson

Marble Hill
Grace Seabaugh

Butler County

Broseley
Victoria O'Kelley

Fisk
Joanna Giles, Haley Price

Harviell
Matthew Gladden, Samantha Johnson

Poplar Bluff
Lauren Alexander, Logan Anderson, Angela Arnold, Calli Barker, Michael Beltz, Justin Bieller, Regina Blalock, Holly Brown, Logan Brown, Holly Bryant, Michelle Burkett, Tanner Canoy, Kayse Chambliss, Crystal Champion, Abagail Christian, Audrey Cisne, Hannah Clark, Sarah Conner, Ayla Crawford, Kama Dembele, Haley Edwards, Ramona Fitzpatrick, Hannah Fox, Julia Fox, Tonya Gallamore, Calli Gerber, Leah Gimbel, Ryan Glick, Dawn Gholson, Dawna Gore, Makayla Gower, Nicholas Gregoire, Payton Hall, Sheldon Hampton, Tori Harlow, Chantel Heath, Hannah Helton, Walter Hickey, Mariah Hickman, Savannah Hicks, Katie Hubbard, Daniel Hulan, Allison Humphrey, Crystal Johnson, Travante Johnson, Jordan Joplin, Ashley Kendrick – Goings, Saje Kurpiela, Chelsea Lane, Serena Leahy, Jennifer Lee, Jada Lewis, Holley Lutes, Breanna Manns, Rosalie Marion, Zachary Marion, Caske Matson, Shelby McElhaney, Courtney McGee, Josh McNece, Clayton Mitchell, Christopher Montgomery, Amanda Moore, Hanna Moore, Benjamin Norwood, Kirsten Ott, Alexis Overfield, Katherine Pattillo, Samuel Pierce, Eric Pratt, Angela Ray, Alexis Robertson, Blake Robertson, Colliena Robison, Violet Rommel, Michael Russell, Brittany Sainio, Mycah Shupe, Kaylee Smith, Kristin Smith, Robin Smith, Ryan Smith, Elijah Stinson, Sean Sullivan, Natalie Szepelak, Penny Taylor, Sara Taylor, Michael Thom, Shelly Thurman, Tanner Tibbs, Riley Tilley, Katie Tremaine, Tyler Tucker, Trenten Vincent, Ethan Ward, Lainey Warfield, Jessica White, Morgan Yarbro

Qulin
Katelyn Baxter, Amber Garris, Danielle Johnson, Kaitlyn LaChance, Hayden Lemon, Chelsie Thornton

Camden County

Camdenton
Fayth Rakes

Cape Girardeau County

Cape Girardeau
Breona Moore, Shelby Smith, Andrew Wadley

Jackson
Emma Foster, Shyann St. Cin

Oak Ridge
Taylor Bolin

Carter County

Ellsinore
Alpine Brooks, Shelby Cyr, Jaden Douglas, Brenna Lindsey, Sarah Parker, Heather Richman, Mikayla Stromatt, Kennedy Thies

Grandin
Emily Hendrix, DaKayla Holifield, Emily Keeney

Van Buren
Kaelah Anderson, Zoie Gonzalez, Laura Jackson, Morgan Shockley

Dunklin County

Campbell
Madison Burns, Victoria Hardin, JohnEarl Hollis, Christopher Newman, Christopher Pense

Cardwell
Jocelyn McDaniel

Clarkton
Katelyn Riley, Adriana Sanchez

Holcomb
Morgan Angel, Janet Haro

Kennett
George Anderson, MacKenzie Bell, Cecil Kingcade, Christopher Land, Alexandra Neal, Hannah Pratt, Preston Shelby, Macey Shuffler, Jesse Thompson, Ashley Trainer

Malden
Clifton Abernathy, Blake Beacham, Alexis Campbell, Kaitlyn Cullum, Ashley Douglas, Elaina Garcia, Blair Hardin, Malinia Jones, Gabriel Lara, Tanner Miller, Cheyenne Thacker, Gracie Thomas, Macy Walker

Senath
Audra Davis, Emmeline Rodriguez, Brandy Tamez

Iron County

Annapolis
Rachel Chitwood

Des Arc
Mason German

Viburnum
Emilia Morton

Lafayette County

Higginsville
Rylee Gannon

Madison County

Fredericktown
Johnee Hargis, Clark Penuel

Mississippi County

Bertrand
Meghan Fisher

Charleston
Crystal Ivy, Jodi Wilson

East Prairie
Michael Bell, Tiffany Givens, Tera Greer, Kaitlyn Lewis, Holli Ling, Anayeli Salazar

New Madrid County

Gideon
Heather Joyner

Lilbourn
Amanda Moore

New Madrid
Turner Holmes

Parma
Tye Miller

Portageville
Markisha Cole, Abby Gibbins, Melanie Gray

Risco
Hannah Kimball

Sikeston
Jalishia Draper

Pemiscot County

Caruthersville
Clarissa Ibarra

Gobler
Allison Skaggs

Hayti
Madison Boone, Patricia Hall, Alexandra Laws, Katelyn Williams

Steele
Gena Atkins, Johna Robertson, Lahna Robertson

Wardell
Brittney Wilson

Perry County

Perryville
Anna Besand

Reynolds County

Ellington
April Bailey, Reece Bouma, Miranda Rayfield, Lane Roderman, Judi Yardley

Ripley County

Doniphan
Macy Baugh, Jennifer Berten, James Bland, Briana Brodrick, Paige Fowler, Jennifer Gentry, Thomas Hawks, Adyson Jones, Kirsten March, Michelle Nesbit, Sylvia Nunez-Rios, Amy Stadler, Brennan Trotter

Fairdealing
Makenzie Burke, Justin Knapp, Adam West

Grandin
Morgan Taylor

Naylor
Trisha Dragon, Steven Lane, Bethany Lunsford, Tessa Scott

Oxly
Clyde Anglim, Victoria Moore

Scott County

Benton
Richard Gramlisch, Amanda Rogers

Chaffee
Sarah Burton, Reagan Elfrink, Madeline Hendrix, Kailey Kilburn, Brooklyn Pobst, Bridgette Swinford, Sydney Walker

Oran
MacKenzie Graviett, Amanda Johnson

Scott City
Jessica Albrecht, Paige Cummins, Casey Haselbusch, Lacey Holmes, Laura Lacey, Shelby Seyer

Sikeston
Bria Adams, Seth Arnold, Breanna Beardsley, Brent Burke, Donesha Dozier, Cameron Dye, Delmar Gillespie, Kasey Holifield, Ashley Hunter, Russell Jones, Robert Russell, Timothy Taylor, Bailey Tellez, Antonia Tidwell, Scott Waters, Mandalynn Wells

St. Francois County

Bonne Terre
Madison Keller, Yancy Poorman

Ste. Genevieve County

Ste. Genevieve
Chad Donze

Stoddard County

Advance
Kassi Bright, Morgan Roper

Bernie
Jose Anastacio, Ryleigh Foster, Taylor Lovelady, Bryson Owens, Katelyn Pulliam, Carley Stratton

Bloomfield
Jewel Chism, Evan Dowell, Zachary Hadley, Ashley Miller, Lexi Mitchell

Dexter
Aaron Baker, Johnny Boham, Layla Brown, Alexander Calonne, Kaylee Carey, Demi Cecil, Haley Cochran, Taylor Cullum, Phillip Dobbs, Tammy Fields, Taylor Gray, Sarah Grummert, Samantha Magarian, Shanna Martin, Sarah Moore, Jadyn Northcutt, Jesse Pugh, Hannah Thurmon, Lucas Thurston, Jenna Van, Lainey Walker, Madelyn Ward, Bailee Williams, Savannah Williamson

Dudley
Kaitlee Mayabb, Paige Moore, Delfina Taylor, Kayleigh Wilkerson, Cole Yoebstl

Essex
Haydn Hull, Ashley Swasho

Puxico
Madison Caldwell, Ashley Clinton, O’Shen Crider, Melissa Manis, Austin Parsley, Clayton Riddle, Trent Taylor

Wayne County

Greenville
Yanci Allen, Mika Sherfield

Piedmont
Ciera Baker, Andie Cravens-Knott, Taylar Grimes, Grace Laxton, Erica Mize, Michael Yount

Wappapello
Joshua Bishop, Alyssa Nepean, Elisabeth Smith

Williamsville
Haley Baughn, Sierra Crites, John Garver, Morgan Kirkman, Brandi Shearrer, Bobbi Teschke

Arkansas

Corning, AR
Kylie Carroll, Rebekah Oesterreicher

Dardanelle, AR
Tate Vestal

Piggott, AR
Abbey Jordan, Pamela Ray

Pollard, AR
Emily Welty

Reyno
Autumn Moreno

Florida

Bradenton, FL
Amersula Jerome

Illinois

Effingham, IL
Trevor Zerrusen

Elburn, IL
Zane Pozen

Teutopolis, IL
Richard Wente

Indiana

Anderson, IN
Dionte Raines

Tennessee

Lexington, TN
Larrya Stegall

Three Rivers College is committed to contributing to the quality of life in Southeast Missouri with quality, affordable higher education opportunities and community services that support and encourage the economic, civic, and cultural vitality of the region. For more information about college and workforce programs and upcoming events, visit trcc.edu.

Three Rivers College Menu
About Us News & Headlines Admissions Current Students Academics ARC/Library Financial Aid Student Accounts Student Services Campus Life Continuing Education Faculty/Staff Directory Contact Us Tinnin Center President's Office Campus Safety Raiders Athletics